Календарь Событий

Досуг
№44 (759)

ЧЕТВЕРГ

(4 октября)

КОНЦЕРТЫ

 

Roger Waters: The Wall Live

IZOD Center

50 State Route 120, East Rutherford, NJ

08:00 PM

 

Social Distortion

Roseland Ballroom

239 West 52nd Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

The Black Angels / Black Mountain

Music Hall of Williamsburg

66 North 6th St., Brooklyn, NY

08:00 PM

 

Eliane Elias Trio

Iridium Jazz Club

1650 Broadway, New York, NY

08:30 PM

СПОРТ

 

UConn Huskies v. Franklin Pierce (женский баскетбол)

University of Connecticut

1266 Storrs Road, Storrs, CT

07:30 PM

 

СПЕКТАКЛИ

И ШОУ

 

Take Over Comedy Show

Times Square Arts Center

669 8th Avenue, New York, NY

07:00 PM

 

New York Comedy Festival Presents Kevin Hart - Laugh At My Pain

Beacon Theatre

2124 Broadway @ 74th St, New York, NY

07:30 PM

 

Chipps Cooney From This Seasons America’s Got Talent

Mattar’s Bistro and Lounge

1115 Route 517, Allamuchy, NJ

08:00 PM

 

Disney Presents The Lion King

Minskoff Theatre

200 West 45th Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

ПЯТНИЦА

(5 октября)

КОНЦЕРТЫ

 

Christian McBride & Inside Straight

Jazz Standard

116 East 27th St., New York, NY

09:30 PM

 

Kelli O’Hara

Tilles Center - Hillwood Recital Hall

720 Northern Boulevard, Brookville, NY

09:30 PM

 

Adam Carolla

Carolines on Broadway

1626 Broadway, New York, NY

10:00 PM

 

СПОРТ

 

New Jersey Devils vs. New York Rangers

(хоккей)

Prudential Center

165 Mulberry Street, Newark, NJ

07:00 PM

 

Adirondack Stampede Charity Rodeo

(семейные игры)

Glens Falls Civic Center

1 Civic Center Plaza, Glens Falls, NY

07:30 PM

 

New York Knicks vs. Washington Wizards

(баскетбол)

Madison Square Garden

7th Ave & 32nd Street, New York, NY

07:30 PM 

 

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ

 

Blue Man Group

Astor Place Theatre

434 Lafayette Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

Disney Presents The Lion King

Minskoff Theatre

200 West 45th Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

Donnell Rawlings

Bananas Comedy Club Poughkeepsie

Best Western Hotel, Poughkeepsie, NY

08:00 PM

 

Flying Karamazov Brothers

Minetta Lane Theatre

18 Minetta Lane, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

СУББОТА

(6 октября)

КОНЦЕРТЫ

 

Overkill

Karma - Patchogue

620 Waverly Ave., Patchoque, NY

04:00 PM

 

City Lights with Soletta / Bright & Early

The Loft

6 Crannell St, Poughkeepsie, NY

05:00 PM

 

Crime In Stereo with Special Guests & Robbers

Europa

98-104 Meserole Ave., Brooklyn, NY

05:00 PM

 

Atreyu

Starland Ballroom

570 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ

06:30 PM

 

СПОРТ

 

US Supercar Tour featuring Ferrari, Lamborghini, Bentley, Aston Martin

(мотоспорт)

Vulcan Motor Club

125 Maple Ave, Chester, NJ

07:30 AM

 

Army Black Knights vs. Air Force Academy Falcons

(американский футбол)

Michie Stadium

710 Mills Road, West Point, NY

12:00 PM

 

Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs. Hartford Wolf Pack (хоккей)

Arena At Harbor Yard

600 Main Street, Bridgeport, CT

07:00 PM

 

New York Islanders vs. Philadelphia Flyers (хоккей)

 

Nassau Coliseum

1255 Hempstead Turnpike, Long Island, NY

07:00 PM

 

Zab Judah vs. Lucas Matthysse

(бокс)

Prudential Center

165 Mulberry Street, Newark, NJ

07:00 PM 

 

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ

 

Rain: a Tribute To the Beatles On Broadway

 

Neil Simon Theatre

250 West 52nd Street, New York, NY

02:00 PM

 

Rock of Ages

Brooks Atkinson Theatre

256 West 47th Street, New York, NY

02:00 PM

 

The Addams Family

Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

205 West 46th Street, New York, NY

02:00 PM

 

The Fantasticks

Snapple Theater

210 W. 50th Street, New York, NY

02:00 PM

 

ВОСКРЕСЕНЬЕ (7 октября)

 

Театр «Arlekin Players» - Бостон

Cпектакль «Три шутки Антоши Чехонте

Воскресенье, 7 ноября 2010, 5 часов вечера

3300 Coney Island Avenue

www.shorefronty.org/arts

718-646-1444 ext. 326

 

КОНЦЕРТЫ

Powerman 5000

Starland Ballroom

570 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ

05:00 PM

 

Bloodshot Records Fall Pageant! featuring the Bottle Rockets

The Bell House

149 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY

05:30 PM

 

Guided By Voices

Terminal 5

610 W 56th St., New York, NY

07:00 PM

 

СПОРТ

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers (баскетбол)

Madison Square Garden

7th Ave & 32nd Street, New York, NY. 12:00 PM

New York Rangers vs. St. Louis Blues

(хоккей)

Madison Square Garden

7th Ave & 32nd Street, New York, NY

07:00 PM

 

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ

 

In the Heights

Richard Rodgers Theatre

226 West 46th Street, New York, NY

07:00 PM

 

Kathy Griffin

Palace Theatre Albany

19 Clinton Ave, Albany, NY

07:00 PM

 

Play Dead

The Players Theatre

115 MacDougal Street, New York, NY

07:00 PM

 

ПОНЕДЕЛЬНИК (8 октября)

КОНЦЕРТЫ

 

A Day To Remember

Northern Lights

1208 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY

06:00 PM

 

Dimmu Borgir

Terminal 5

610 W 56th St., New York, NY

06:00 PM

 

Mingus Orchestra Mingus Mondays

Jazz Standard

116 East 27th St., New York, NY

07:30 PM

 

СПОРТ

 

Fairfield Stags vs. Stonehill

(баскетбол)

Arena At Harbor Yard

600 Main Street, Bridgeport, CT

07:30 PM 

 

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ

 

Perfect Crime

Snapple Theater

210 W. 50th Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

Rain: a Tribute To the Beatles On Broadway

Neil Simon Theatre

250 West 52nd Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

Rock of Ages

Brooks Atkinson Theatre

256 West 47th Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

ВТОРНИК (9 октября)

 

КОНЦЕРТЫ

 

Jason Castro

B.B. King Blues Club and Grill

237 West 42nd Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

One Eskimo, Hugo, a Million Years

HighLine Ballroom

431 W. 16th Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

Joell Ortiz featuring with Special Guests the Dopplegangaz

S.O.B.’s

204 Varick St., New York, NY

09:00 PM

 

СПОРТ

 

New Jersey Nets vs. Cleveland Cavaliers

(баскетбол)

Prudential Center

165 Mulberry Street, Newark, NJ

07:00 PM

 

New York Rangers vs. Washington Capitals

(хоккей)

Madison Square Garden

7th Ave & 32nd Street, New York, NY 

07:30 PM

 

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ

 

West Side Story

Palace Theatre New York

1564 Broadway, New York, NY

07:00 PM

 

Wicked

Gershwin Theatre

222 West 51st Street, New York, NY

07:00 PM

 

Greg Fitzsimmons

Carolines on Broadway

1626 Broadway, New York, NY

07:30 PM

 

Blue Man Group

Astor Place Theatre

434 Lafayette Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

СРЕДА (10 октября)

КОНЦЕРТЫ

 

Deer Tick

Music Hall of Williamsburg

66 North 6th St., Brooklyn, NY

08:00 PM

 

Experience Hendrix

Beacon Theatre

2124 Broadway @ 74th St, New York, NY

08:00 PM

Guido’s Orchestra

Town Hall

123 West 43rd Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

СПОРТ

 

New Jersey Devils vs. Buffalo Sabres (хоккей)

 

Prudential Center

165 Mulberry Street, Newark, NJ

07:00 PM

New York Knicks vs. Golden State Warriors (баскетбол)

Madison Square Garden

7th Ave & 32nd Street, New York, NY

07:30 PM

 

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ

Girl Talk: the Musical

Times Square Arts Center

669 8th Avenue, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

Mary Poppins

New Amsterdam Theatre

214 West 42nd Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

Million Dollar Quartet

Nederlander Theatre

208 West 41st Street, New York, NY

08:00 PM

 

Stomp

Orpheum Theatre

126 Second Ave., New York, NY

08:00 PM