Календарь событий

Досуг
№40 (755)

ЧЕТВЕРГ (7 октября)
КОНЦЕРТЫ

Live Band Tribute To a Tribe Called Quest Hosted By Illspokinn
Sullivan Hall
214 Sullivan Street, New York, NY
07:30 PM
 
Lost In the Trees
The Bell House
149 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY
07:30 PM

Robert Glasper Trio
Jazz Standard
116 East 27th St., New York, NY
07:30 PM

So You Think You Can Dance - Live Tour
Radio City Music Hall
1260 6th Avenue, New York, NY
07:30 PM

СПОРТ

Nets Basketball vs. Boston Celtics
(баскетбол)
Prudential Center
165 Mulberry Street, Newark, NJ
07:00 PM

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ
D’arranged Marriage
Triad Theatre
158 West 72nd Street, New York, NY
09:00 PM
 
The Best Stand Up Comedy Show In Town!
Broadway Comedy Club
318 W. 53rd St, New York City, NY
09:00 PM
 
Carolines Presents
Carolines on Broadway
1626 Broadway, New York, NY
10:00 PM

ПЯТНИЦА (8 октября)
КОНЦЕРТЫ

Jagermeister Music Tour: Slayer and Megadeth with Anthrax
Nassau Coliseum
1255 Hempstead Turnpike, Long Island, NY
07:00 PM

Ratatat
Terminal 5
610 W 56th St., New York, NY
07:00 PM

Shaquille O’Neal presents All Star Comedy Jam
Best Buy Theater
1515 Broadway, New York, NY
07:00 PM

Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes
Mulcahy’s Pub and Concert Hall
3232 Railroad Avenue, Wantagh, NY
07:00 PM
 
СПОРТ

New Jersey Devils vs. Dallas Stars
(хоккей)
Prudential Center
165 Mulberry Street, Newark, NJ
07:00 PM

Rutgers Scarlet Knights College vs. University of Connecticut Huskies
(американский футбол)
Rutgers Stadium
1 Scarlet Knight Way, Piscataway, NJ
07:30 PM

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ

Story of 60s & Woodstock 
The Museum At Bethel Woods
Hurd Road & Route 17 B, Bethel, NY
10:00 AM

Timestalks - New York’s Star-Studded Chefs
TimesCenter Stage
242 West 41st Street, New York, NY
06:00 PM
 
Shaquille O’Neal presents All Star Comedy Jam
Best Buy Theater
1515 Broadway, New York, NY
07:00 PM
 
Freaks The James Brown Songbook
Apollo Theater
253 West 125th Street, New York, NY
07:30 PM

СУББОТА (9 октября)
КОНЦЕРТЫ

Godsmack
Mohegan Sun Arena
1 Mohegan Sun Blvd, Uncasville, CT
08:00 PM

Jesse Malin & the St. Marks Social Plus a Million Years & Allan Fox
The Bowery Electric
327 Bowery, New York, NY 
08:00 PM

New York Philharmonic
Tilles Center Concert Hall
720 Northern Boulevard, Brookville, NY
08:00 PM

Rhett Miller
Bethel Woods Center for the Arts
Hurd Road & Route 17 B, Bethel, NY 
08:00 PM
 
СПОРТ

Nets vs. Philadelphia 76ers
(баскетбол)
Prudential Center
165 Mulberry Street, Newark, NJ
01:00 PM

Hartford Colonials v. Florida Tuskers
(американский футбол)
Rentschler Field
615 Silver Lane, East Hartford, CT
03:00 PM

Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs. Worcester Sharks
(хоккей)
Arena At Harbor Yard
600 Main Street, Bridgeport, CT
07:00 PM

New York Islanders vs. Dallas Stars
(хоккей)
Nassau Coliseum
1255 Hempstead Turnpike, Long Island, NY
07:00 PM

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ
Wicked
Gershwin Theatre
222 West 51st Street, New York, NY
02:00 PM

West Side Story
Palace Theatre New York
1564 Broadway, New York, NY
02:30 PM

Stomp
Orpheum Theatre
126 Second Ave., New York, NY
03:00 PM

Through the Night
Union Square Theatre
100 East 17th Street, New York, NY
03:00 PM
ВОСКРЕСЕНЬЕ
(10 октября)
КОНЦЕРТЫ
X Japan
Roseland Ballroom
239 West 52nd Street, New York, NY
07:00 PM

Robert Glasper Trio
Jazz Standard
116 East 27th St., New York, NY
07:30 PM
 
Brad
Bowery Ballroom
6 Delancey St., New York, NY
08:00 PM

Carney featuring Special Guests
Pianos NYC
158 Ludlow St., New York, NY
08:00 PM

СПОРТ
New York Knicks Open Practice
(баскетбол)
Madison Square Garden
7th Ave & 32nd Street, New York, NY
11:00 AM 

Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs. Manchester Monarchs
(хоккей)
Arena At Harbor Yard
600 Main Street, Bridgeport, CT
03:00 PM
 
СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ
Mary Poppins
New Amsterdam Theatre
214 West 42nd Street, New York, NY
06:30 PM

In the Heights
Richard Rodgers Theatre
226 West 46th Street, New York, NY
07:00 PM

Million Dollar Quartet
Nederlander Theatre
208 West 41st Street, New York, NY
07:00 PM

Monty Python’s Spamalot
Tilles Center Concert Hall
720 Northern Boulevard, Brookville, NY
07:00 PM
ПОНЕДЕЛЬНИК (11 октября)
КОНЦЕРТЫ
Aaron Lewis of Staind: A Special Acoustic Evening
Best Buy Theater
1515 Broadway, New York, NY
08:00 PM

Elisa , LA Blanche Alchimie
HighLine Ballroom
431 W. 16th Street, New York, NY
08:00 PM
 
Mark Ronson and the Business Intl
Music Hall of Williamsburg
66 North 6th St., Brooklyn, NY
08:00 PM

UB40
B.B. King Blues Club and Grill
237 West 42nd Street, New York, NY
08:00 PM
 
СПОРТ
New York Islanders vs. New York Rangers
(хоккей)
Nassau Coliseum
1255 Hempstead Turnpike, Long Island, NY
01:00 PM

New Jersey Devils vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
(хоккей)
Prudential Center
165 Mulberry Street, Newark, NJ
04:00 PM

New York Jets vs. Minnesota Vikings
(американский футбол)
New Meadowlands Stadium
102 Route 120, East Rutherford, NJ
08:30 PM

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ
Perfect Crime
Snapple Theater
210 W. 50th Street, New York, NY
08:00 PM

Rock of Ages
Brooks Atkinson Theatre
256 West 47th Street, New York, NY
08:00 PM

The Fantasticks
Snapple Theater
210 W. 50th Street, New York, NY
08:00 PM

The Best Stand Up Comedy Show In Town! Broadway Comedy Club
318 W. 53rd St, New York City, NY
09:00 PM

ВТОРНИК (12 октября)
КОНЦЕРТЫ
Sevendust W/ 10 Years
Starland Ballroom
570 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ
07:00 PM

The White Panda , the Dean’s List and All Out
Santos Party House
96 Lafayette St., New York, NY 
07:00 PM
 
Aaron Parks Quartet
Jazz Standard
116 East 27th St., New York, NY
07:30 PM
 
Bowerbirds
Bowery Ballroom
6 Delancey St., New York, NY 
07:30 PM

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ
Disney Presents The Lion King
Minskoff Theatre
200 West 45th Street, New York, NY
07:00 PM

In the Heights
Richard Rodgers Theatre
226 West 46th Street, New York, NY
07:00 PM

СРЕДА (13 октября)
КОНЦЕРТЫ
Jimmy Eat World
Terminal 5
610 W 56th St., New York, NY
07:00 PM

The Thermals
Irving Plaza
17 Irving Place, New York, NY
07:00 PM
 
You Me and Everyone We Know
The Bell House
149 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY
07:00 PM

Aaron Parks Quartet
Jazz Standard
116 East 27th St., New York, NY
07:30 PM
 
СПОРТ
New York Knicks vs. Boston Celtics
(баскетбол)
Madison Square Garden
7th Ave & 32nd Street, New York, NY
07:30 PM

СПЕКТАКЛИ И ШОУ

Blue Man Group
Astor Place Theatre
434 Lafayette Street, New York, NY
08:00 PM

Flying Karamazov Brothers
Minetta Lane Theatre
18 Minetta Lane, New York, NY
08:00 PM

Joaquin Cortes
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom
311 West 34th Street, New York, NY
08:00 PM

Million Dollar Quartet
Nederlander Theatre
208 West 41st Street, New York, NY
08:00 PM

Stomp
Orpheum Theatre
126 Second Ave., New York, NY
08:00 PM